today at 20:30
  • The Staples Jr. Singers

    • Soul • Gospel • Blues
More
  • Highlight

    Plattentaufe «Penta Festival» Support Act: Melissa Weikart

    • Luzius Schuler

      • Electronic • Modern Creative Jazz
    More
  • Highlight

    Psychedelic Music Explosion

    Moods & Jazzhane present

    • Sababa5

      • Mizrahi • Psychedelic • Funk • Disco Groove
    More
  • just confirmed

    Carnaval Adalu

    • Bloco Adalu

      • Samba Reggae • Batucada • Tambor Mineiro
    • Viva o Samba

      • Roda de Samba • Samba raiz
    • Banda Tropikaos

      • MPB • Ijexà • Samba rock • Marchinha • Axé
    More
  • Highlight

    Plattentaufe «Penta Festival» Support Act: Melissa Weikart

    • Luzius Schuler

      • Electronic • Modern Creative Jazz
    More
  • Memberships, subscriptions and vouchers
    Leran more
  • as a video now
    • Asmâa Hamzaoui & Bnat Timbouktou

      • Gnawa • Moroccan Trance Music
    More

Program

  • February

    • The Staples Jr. Singers

      Soul • Gospel • BluesMoods
      20:30
    • JazzBaragge Wednesday Jam

      Jazz • JamMoods
      20:30
    • Plattentaufe «Penta Festival» Support Act: Melissa Weikart

      Luzius Schuler

      Electronic • Modern Creative JazzMoods
      20:30
    • Party

      Afrobeats Explosion

      AfrobeatMoods
      23:00
    • The Scorpios

      Psychedelic Afrobeat Sudanese Style Moods
      20:30
    • JazzBaragge Wednesday Jam

      Jazz • JamMoods
      20:30
    • Carte Blanche

      Ramon Landolt

      Encounter Iced Sound - Klanginstallation & Performances Schiffbauplatz

      Contemporary • ExperimentalMoods
      19:00
    • Philipp Gropper, Philip Zoubek, Ludwig Wandinger, Felix Henkelhausen, Moritz Baumgärtner

      Tau 5

      Contemporary JazzMoods
      20:30
    • Doppelkonzert

      Tizia Zimmermann & Chris Pitsiokos

      Creative Music • Free ImprovisationMoods

      Peter Evans

      Creative Music • Free ImprovisationMoods
      20:30
    • Psychedelic Music Explosion

      Moods & Jazzhane present

      Sababa5

      Mizrahi • Psychedelic • Funk • Disco GrooveMoods

      Santi & Tuğçe

      Electronic • Cosmic • Jazz • Anatolian • LatinAlso as live streamingMoods
      20:30
    • Psychedelic Music Explosion

      Afterparty

      Kurt Adam

      EclecticMoods
      23:00
    • Los Dos En Gros

      Swamp-Blues • Zydeco-Twist • Hawaii-Garage • Walzer-PunkMoods
      19:00
    • Sophie Agnel - Joke Lanz - Michael Vatcher Trio

      Subversive JazzMoods
      20:30
    • Gypsy Dynasty Classics

      Gypsy JazzMoods
      20:30
    • JazzBaragge Wednesday Jam

      Jazz • JamMoods
      20:30
    • Carte Blanche

      Ramon Landolt

      Encounter Iced Sound - Klanginstallation & Performances Schiffbauplatz

      Contemporary • ExperimentalMoods
      19:00
    • Nik Bärtsch & Tania Giannouli

      JazzMoods
      20:30
    • NEL FRATTEMPO

      curated by MADAM + –OUS

      ExperimentalMoods

      Live Set by Svetlana Maraš

      Electronic / PartyMoods

      Installation by Julie Folly

      Electronic / PartyElectronicMoods

      Live Set by Holy Tongue

      Psychedelic • Free-Form • High Energy • Spiritual Dub-DanceMoods

      Live Tattoos by Beautysalon AYAYAY

      ElectronicPartyMoods

      DJ-Set by Ink!

      Ambient • Drone • DanceMoods
      19:30
    • «Celebrating George Michael - 2023»

      TonicMusic Presents: Steve Mitchell (UK) feat. Dave West of «Wham»

      PopMember-ReservationMoods
      20:00
    • Jur Records

      Living Room Session mit LTJ Bukem

      D'n'BMoods
      23:00
    • Rainer Böhm Sextett

      Modern Creative JazzMoods
      19:00
    • «Yankee Go Home»

      John Scofield

      Roots-Rock-JazzMember-ReservationMoods
      20:30
    • Doppelkonzert

      Plattentaufe

      Julius Amber

      ASMR-Noise Moods

      REA

      Soundscape • DroneMoods
      20:30
  • March

    • JazzBaragge Wednesday Jam

      Jazz • JamMoods
      20:30
    • Reto Suhner Quartett

      JazzMoods
      20:30
    • Carte Blanche

      Ramon Landolt

      Encounter Iced Sound - Klanginstallation & Performances Schiffbauplatz

      Contemporary • ExperimentalMoods
      19:00
    • Somi

      Jazz • Global • R&B • FunkMoods
      20:30
    • Carnaval Adalu

      Bloco Adalu

      Samba Reggae • Batucada • Tambor MineiroMoods
      Carnaval Adalu

      Viva o Samba

      Roda de Samba • Samba raizMoods
      Carnaval Adalu

      Banda Tropikaos

      MPB • Ijexà • Samba rock • Marchinha • AxéMoods
      Carnaval Adalu

      DJ Cris Trópica

      Funk Carioca • Brazil BeatsMoods
      20:30
    • Kinderkonzert

      «Henry for kids»

      Familienkonzert mit Nicole Johänntgen

      JazzMoods
      10:30
    • Sarah Chaksad Large Ensemble

      Jazz Also as live streamingMoods
      19:00
    • Dave Holland Trio with Kevin Eubanks and Eric Harland

      JazzMember-ReservationMoods
      20:30
    • feat. Edward Simon, Scott Colley & Nasheet Waits

      Chris Potter Quartet

      JazzMoods
      20:30
    • JazzBaragge Wednesday Jam

      Jazz • JamMoods
      20:30
Print program as PDF

Subscribe to newsletter

Do you want to enjoy a regular dose of music and moods news in your inbox? Then subscribe to our newsletter.